Group Members of the Scientific Work Group ETAP

Professoren/ Professors
Prof. Dr. Volker Büscher
Prof. Dr. Sebastian Böser
Prof. Dr. Lutz Köpke
Prof. Dr. Lucia Masetti
Prof. Dr. Uwe Gerd Oberlack
Prof. Dr. Heinz Georg Sander
Prof. Dr. Matthias Schott
Prof. Dr. Stefan Tapprogge
Prof. Dr. Michael Wurm
Prof. Dr. Konrad Kleinknecht
Sekretariat: Kira Karabut
Sekretariat: Katarina Maric'
Sekretariat: Stephanie Röttger
 

 

Wissenschaftliche Mitarbeiter und Postdoktoranden

Scientific Staff Members and Post Docs

Dr. Frank Fiedler

Dr. Friedrich Kayser

Dr. Burkhard Renk

Dr. Ulrich Schäfer

Dr. Christian Schmitt

Dr. Rainer Wanke

Dr. Matteo Alfonsi

Dr. Cyril Grignon

Dr. Gia Khoriauli

Dr. Liu Yong

Dr. Yojstech Pleskot

Dr. Elena Rocco

Dr. Eduard Simioni

 

 

 

Technische Mitarbeiter/ Technical Staff Members
Bruno Bauss  
Reinhold Degele  
Karl-Heinrich Geib  
Rainer Othegraven  

 

Doktorandinnen, Doktoranden und Studierende für Bachelor, Diplom, Master und Staatsexamen

PHD and Bachelor, Diploma or Master Students, Exam Candidates

Riccardo Aliberti

Volker Baum

Bastian Beskers

Jakub Cuth

Benjamin Eberhardt

Oliver Endner

Christopher Geis

Paul Hackspacher

Tobias Heck

Marc Hellwig

Letizia Peruzzo

Tai-Hua Lin

Johannes Mattmann

Jan Schäffer

Melanie Scheibelhut

Pierre Sissol

Mario Vormstein

Stefan Weinz

Klaus Wiebe

 

Sebastian Artz

Maurice Becker

Wilfried Depnering

Marc Geisen

Sabrina Groh

Christopher Heinz

Katharina Jakobi

Adam Kaluza

Martin Klein

Matthias Kohl

Sascha Krause

Stefan Rave

Andreas D. Reiß

Stefan Schindler

Matthias Schoth

Alexandra Schulte

Manuel Simon

Jens Söngen

Martin Stangl

Christoph Weinsheimer

Marcel Weirich

Natalie Wieseotte

Luisa Wollmerstädt

Markus Zinser

 

Alumni

Jens Ahrens, Lena Michaela Altherr, Mohamed Aharrouche, Oliviar Arnaez, Cano Ay, Thomas Barczewski, Lothar A. Bauerdick, Boris Bauermeister, Markus Baumgärtner, Hubert Beck, H. G. Becker, Julia Becker, Simon Becker, Thomas Beier, Markus Bendel, Eugen Berger, Catrin Bernius, Ulla Blumenschein, Prof. Johannes Blümer, Valery Brinnel, H.D. Brummel, Prof. Peter Buchholz , Christian Büsing, Samuel Calvet, Regina Caputo, David Coward, Andrea Dahlhoff, Michael Dührssen, Andreas Ebling, Christian Ebersberger, Kevin Eckhardt, Sebastian Eckweiler, Keith Edmonds, Frank Ellinghaus, Kirsten Eppard, Michael Eppard, Eugen Ertel, Johanna Fleckner, Harald Fox, Melanie Fritz, Klaus Fuchs, Anke Galla, Volker Gärtner, Stepahn Geisen, Marco Gersabeck, Christian Göringer, Andrew Greene, Timo Griesel, Robert Hack, Carsten Handel, Martin Hawner,Falk Hebell, Rudolf Heinz, Carina Held, Michael Heldmann, Joshua Hellemeier, Daniel Herber, Andreas Hergesell, Manuel Hita-Hochgesand, Andreas Hirstius, Silke Hoffmann, Rüdiger Hofmann-Pater, Marc Hohlfeld, Frank Hölldorfer, Christoph Hombach, Tobias Hülsing, Tanja Hupf, Prof. Karl Jakobs, Weina Ji, Christian Kahra, Achim Kalter, Fouad Kaouaz, Matthias Kasemann, Frederik Kaster, Christian Kahra, Elvar Steinn Kjartansson, Uwe Koch, Sebastian König, Yvonne Kohl, Lisa Korsch, Thomas Kowarik, Nico Kreidl, Gösta Kroll, Thorsten Kuhl, Elke Kuhnert, Florian Kupfer, Jonas Kunze, Thomas Lang, Fritz Leber, Christoph Legler, Peter Lieder,David Lomidze, Kai Litzius, Jan Lünemann, Steffen Luitz, Matthias Lungwitz, Stephan Maldaner, Natasha Manger, Peter Marouelli, Erik Marschalkowski, Lars-Patrick May, Peter Mayer, David Meder-Marouelli, Thomas Mehren, Tobias Mense, Krylo Merkotan, Carsten Meyer, Thomas Meyer, Ulrich Moosbrugger, Cristina Morales Morales, Deywis Moreno-Lopez, Sebastian Moritz, Anke-Susanne Müller, Prof. Eckehard Müller, Silvia Müller, Timo Müller, Till Neunhöffer, Carsten Noeding, Hans-Arno Nürnberger, Isabell Pellmann-Melzer, Ruth Pöttgen, Andrea Neusiedl, Jennifer Pai-hsien Hsu, Stefanie Pantförder, Andreas Peters, Daniel Petzold, Alexander Piegsa, Dominik Plachta, Levan Qalebegishvili, Andreas Scheidel , Prof. Günter Quast, Johannes Raab, Michaela Renner, Nils Richter, Stefan Rieke, Steffen Roehn,Sebastian Rösch, Erik Rohne, Heinz Rohrer, Simon Rosenbach, Kerstin Roth, Florian Rothmaier, Nils Ruthmann, Uwe Sachse, Dominik Schamböck, Kai Schatto, Prof. Jörg Scheidt, Frank Scherer, Martin Schilling, Thorsten Schliephake, Sascha Schmeling, Prof. Michael Schmelling, Hans Jörg Schmidt, Sven A. Schmidt, Klaus Schmitz, Volker Schönharting, Christian Schröder, Dietrich Schroff, Yvette Schue, Natasha Schuh, Alisa Schumann, Thomas Schwindt, Hermann Secker, Jan Sendler, Jens Staeck, Giovanni Siragusa, Rainer Stamen, Frank Steeg, Lukas Schulte, Bastian Terlinde, Jürgen Thomas, Esteban Fullana Torregrosa, Prof. Thomas Trefzger, Peter van Gemmeren, Tuan VuAnh, Martin Wache, Armin Wagner, Wolfgang Walkowiak, Stefan M. Walther, Diana Weber, Gernot Weber, Marcel Weirich, Tobias Weisrock, Andree Welker, Volker Wenzel, Jonas Weichert, Andreas Winhart, Jürgen Winter, Melanie Wolff, Luisa Wollmerstädt, Simon Wollstadt, Rainer Wilhelm, Daniel Wicke, Matthias Wittgen, Michael Zamrowski, Prof. Christian Zeitnitz, Olaf Zeitnitz, Thomas Ziegler, Christian Zimmermann, Markus Zinser, Andreas Zottmann.